AquariumKids

The Top Aquarium YouTubers


Evan Baldonado

By Evan Baldonado
(The AquariumKid)



This page uses the YouTube API to display live data for the top 100 aquarium YouTubers (by total subscribers). Is this list missing a YouTuber? If their channel has more than 5,774 subscribers, it belongs on this list. Leave a comment below with their name!



Rank Name Subscribers Views
1.Taylor Nicole Dean1,422,808119,896,511
2.The king of DIY922,327176,351,282
3.Catch Em All Fishing855,226159,212,965
4.Paul Cuffaro431,66658,490,460
5.Solid Gold Aquatics314,86241,239,428
6.TheGreenMachineLtd184,54618,612,896
7.Aquarium Co-Op181,39134,537,817
8.AQUAPROS162,26620,497,437
9.Foo the Flowerhorn143,85017,403,584
10.SerpaDesign141,44812,892,494
11.BulkReefSupplyCom140,90635,286,789
12.Dustin's Fish Tanks122,68222,091,593
13.aquadesignamano117,97327,611,464
14.ThePondDigger116,84449,390,492
15.Aquarium OUSUKE102,43829,796,506
16.Pondguru Outdoors94,38427,727,442
17.Rachel O'leary86,4699,803,910
18.CoralFish12g81,77810,830,572
19.Piranha Fish72,24030,284,451
20.KGTropicals68,0818,723,996
21.DefiniteAquascapeTV67,78324,008,636
22.Mr. Saltwater Tank TV60,62013,723,527
23.MBARI55,88641,609,835
24.Aquarismo Facil por Moisés Gama55,0897,173,279
25.Challenge the Wild54,8205,451,467
26.Steve Poland Aquatics54,1418,537,753
27.JacobsAquarium47,7967,853,251
28.Monterey Bay Aquarium47,54715,534,312
29.Big Al's47,4064,943,201
30.Tidal Gardens Inc.47,1368,097,332
31.Creative Pet Keeping46,9427,774,474
32.Fluval Aquatics45,48111,012,929
33.ADU Aquascaping44,7714,861,023
34.Flip Aquatics - LupDiesel42,5086,132,068
35.George Farmer41,8825,463,136
36.African Cichlid Hub40,2199,449,254
37.newyorksteelo38,2606,859,546
38.MASS Aquariums37,2935,794,900
39.Tropica Aquarium Plants35,3847,943,916
40.Lifewithpets34,9945,557,740
41.Pecktec32,5177,128,050
42.Wayne's Fish World30,7787,076,797
43.Majestic AquariumsTV29,78522,539,872
44.MasterAquatics28,7975,704,854
45.Greg Jones26,6357,958,299
46.Simply Betta25,4392,041,544
47.Steenfott Aquatics25,3283,084,865
48.The Fish Doctor23,7141,755,375
49.Michael Langerman23,4237,448,788
50.Marks Shrimp Tanks21,7242,795,297
51.Jay Wilson21,3323,495,105
52.Oliver Knott19,7083,233,183
53.L.R.Bretz's Aquatics18,3751,416,532
54.TheRick232517,5773,973,361
55.ADGVibe17,2896,050,258
56.Real Fish Talk17,036966,932
57.Dennis Wong15,6062,235,478
58.Corvus Oscen14,9821,718,264
59.Dan Hiteshew14,3144,412,908
60.Rich's Fishes13,7172,374,245
61.DWSDARIUS FISH TANKS13,4583,443,858
62.Ted Judy13,4561,940,620
63.Tank Tested13,072541,713
64.H2O Plants11,694495,582
65.Brian's Fish Tanks11,6552,002,361
66.PlantedDiscusFishTank11,2861,902,809
67.Adrian's Aquatics11,2562,284,060
68.Rae's Aquaria11,192500,354
69.Home Aquatics Hobby11,0701,434,734
70.Aquarimax10,8382,420,886
71.Mike Dean Promised Land10,1441,144,579
72.Inglorious Bettas9,9611,270,798
73.Dramatic Aquatics9,3582,527,129
74.The Dave9,2372,001,973
75.Sean Williams9,1283,625,692
76.Everyday Aquarist9,0933,376,975
77.Palmer Fish Q&A9,0904,357,734
78.Swhiskey8,865503,822
79.MBU Studios8,854413,576
80.Ben Ochart8,8381,461,010
81.Prime Time Aquatics8,629944,115
82.Michael's Fish Room8,5201,130,554
83.MARK'S AQUATICS8,248860,459
84.Mrmomtanks8,0021,869,095
85.Szopens Shrimps7,7332,528,586
86.Tazawa Tanks7,369520,795
87.Fancy Shrimp7,126812,433
88.DETAquarium6,991996,005
89.The Water Box6,698416,282
90.David Ramsey6,6872,751,459
91.Palmer Fish Cave6,5512,942,135
92.Native Fish Keepers6,4941,255,762
93.AQUA NUT6,4631,137,557
94.Christine Ha6,364816,148
95.Glass Canvas Aquascape6,250700,505
96.NickMach0076,141581,947
97.Ohio Fish Rescue5,934228,055
98.Bear Necessities5,910460,819
99.Pauls Planted Aquariums5,880884,786
100.Green Aqua5,774590,284
n/aAquariumKids3,5001,611,649


Curious about the top aquarium Instagrammers? We have a list for that, too!