AquariumKids

The Top Aquarium YouTubers


Evan Baldonado

By Evan Baldonado
(Founder of AquariumKids)



This page uses the YouTube API to display live data for the top 100 aquarium YouTubers (by total subscribers). Is this list missing a YouTuber? If their channel has more than 7,772 subscribers, it belongs on this list. Leave a comment below with their name!



Rank Name Subscribers Views
1.Catch Em All Fishing1,911,185392,076,982
2.Taylor Nicole Dean1,696,759164,405,321
3.The king of DIY1,247,072241,830,046
4.Paul Cuffaro1,241,677189,282,383
5.Solid Gold Aquatics413,36151,642,940
6.Foo the Flowerhorn344,90947,560,167
7.Aquarium Co-Op330,86267,584,232
8.SerpaDesign315,36629,875,923
9.AQUAPROS238,25331,342,099
10.TheGreenMachineLtd231,65522,684,754
11.CoralFish12g205,08423,957,027
12.BulkReefSupplyCom170,42045,325,276
13.aquadesignamano160,54934,439,833
14.Dustin's Fish Tanks137,71625,011,176
15.ThePondDigger132,43256,223,636
16.Rachel O'leary120,45515,605,995
17.KGTropicals113,80413,760,065
18.Pondguru Outdoors109,92531,228,903
19.George Farmer94,75814,067,810
20.Big Al's92,5919,933,668
21.Steve Poland Aquatics87,29215,027,650
22.Green Aqua82,7764,903,266
23.MasterAquatics79,79016,092,254
24.Piranha Fish76,86034,163,447
25.DefiniteAquascapeTV70,52425,519,618
26.Flip Aquatics - LupDiesel69,6689,942,852
27.Challenge the Wild67,4147,305,403
28.Aquarismo Facil por Moisés Gama67,0578,731,080
29.MBARI66,74945,752,397
30.Creative Pet Keeping65,46610,198,088
31.Mr. Saltwater Tank TV65,14414,489,467
32.Tidal Gardens Inc.63,42511,124,481
33.Fluval Aquatics59,00414,476,047
34.Monterey Bay Aquarium58,37617,500,416
35.The Fish Doctor56,7324,414,890
36.Simply Betta56,0684,456,082
37.JacobsAquarium52,2578,773,399
38.Tank Tested52,2284,000,217
39.ADU Aquascaping51,7074,068,816
40.Lifewithpets50,5888,419,754
41.MASS Aquariums48,4057,839,890
42.Tropica Aquarium Plants42,7279,152,977
43.African Cichlid Hub42,25210,024,125
44.Michael Langerman41,19412,328,122
45.Pecktec39,2838,744,441
46.Aaron's Aquarium39,0884,734,610
47.newyorksteelo38,4707,076,278
48.Steenfott Aquatics36,8714,430,448
49.Prime Time Aquatics36,8493,691,417
50.L.R.Bretz's Aquatics35,9653,816,077
51.Majestic AquariumsTV35,43127,254,474
52.MA Fishguy34,16911,062,960
53.Greg Jones32,8939,373,363
54.Ohio Fish Rescue32,6381,946,706
55.Wayne's Fish World32,5587,841,308
56.Swhiskey31,2452,676,184
57.Marks Shrimp Tanks30,3133,950,779
58.Oliver Knott30,1274,507,315
59.Tazawa Tanks27,1412,119,917
60.H2O Plants26,6671,774,365
61.Jay Wilson26,4494,300,661
62.Palmer Fish Q&A26,0577,489,399
63.Corvus Oscen24,5502,649,447
64.MARK'S AQUATICS23,6692,427,337
65.DWSDARIUS FISH TANKS23,3265,556,305
66.Real Fish Talk22,3021,527,550
67.Aquarimax20,0483,798,459
68.Rae's Aquaria19,936876,779
69.Michael's Fish Room19,3782,601,261
70.Dennis Wong19,0062,624,110
71.Dan Hiteshew18,9626,375,951
72.ADGVibe18,9586,559,906
73.The Dave18,7383,371,412
74.TheRick232517,6004,220,633
75.Adrian's Aquatics17,4423,493,604
76.The Water Box17,3881,169,559
77.Ben Ochart16,2892,634,594
78.PlantedDiscusFishTank15,5102,830,534
79.Ted Judy14,7012,158,562
80.Everyday Aquarist14,0964,842,806
81.Brian's Fish Tanks13,9882,268,976
82.Rich's Fishes13,9672,508,268
83.Home Aquatics Hobby13,6331,792,733
84.JH Aquatics12,844941,541
85.Dramatic Aquatics12,4863,854,767
86.Inglorious Bettas12,2581,624,798
87.Sean Williams11,3864,564,849
88.Mike Dean Promised Land11,0781,339,359
89.MBU Studios10,216544,707
90.Szopens Shrimps10,0233,051,450
91.Palmer Fish Cave9,8373,830,596
92.Glass Canvas Aquascape9,4881,298,909
93.The Fish Nerd9,052758,349
94.David Ramsey8,7643,361,353
95.AquaZone Aquarium Services Mtl Izabella8,5692,043,714
96.Bear Necessities8,445834,341
97.j03yYunG Aquariums8,3282,573,092
98.Aaron's Aquatics - A²8,2701,169,287
99.Mrmomtanks8,1492,003,418
100.AQUA NUT7,7721,497,518
n/aAquariumKids4,5392,062,973


Curious about the top aquarium Instagrammers? We have a list for that, too!