AquariumKids

The Top Aquarium YouTubers


Evan Baldonado

By Evan Baldonado
(Founder of AquariumKids)



This page uses the YouTube API to display live data for the top 100 aquarium YouTubers (by total subscribers). Is this list missing a YouTuber? If their channel has more than 7,714 subscribers, it belongs on this list. Leave a comment below with their name!



Rank Name Subscribers Views
1.Catch Em All Fishing1,759,962357,587,418
2.Taylor Nicole Dean1,677,028161,936,326
3.The king of DIY1,237,563238,571,272
4.Paul Cuffaro1,213,685182,636,948
5.Solid Gold Aquatics406,89450,824,025
6.Foo the Flowerhorn330,40144,763,484
7.Aquarium Co-Op320,82764,727,135
8.SerpaDesign293,61827,439,124
9.AQUAPROS234,29430,499,597
10.TheGreenMachineLtd229,12222,408,326
11.CoralFish12g176,72221,633,472
12.BulkReefSupplyCom168,91144,593,739
13.aquadesignamano157,47233,961,249
14.Dustin's Fish Tanks137,29124,830,082
15.ThePondDigger130,49155,508,480
16.Rachel O'leary119,12615,201,013
17.Pondguru Outdoors108,84130,903,353
18.KGTropicals108,70313,133,982
19.George Farmer90,29813,210,353
20.Big Al's89,1099,459,087
21.Steve Poland Aquatics85,75614,696,028
22.MasterAquatics78,53115,711,680
23.Piranha Fish76,66833,955,327
24.Green Aqua72,9574,299,433
25.DefiniteAquascapeTV70,37825,437,197
26.Flip Aquatics - LupDiesel68,6059,761,772
27.Challenge the Wild67,2417,237,326
28.Aquarismo Facil por Moisés Gama65,9498,576,364
29.MBARI65,85245,392,916
30.Mr. Saltwater Tank TV64,92514,448,446
31.Creative Pet Keeping64,44310,007,291
32.Tidal Gardens Inc.62,35710,879,625
33.Fluval Aquatics58,03814,229,593
34.Monterey Bay Aquarium57,94717,420,538
35.The Fish Doctor55,8944,337,810
36.Simply Betta53,9124,270,993
37.JacobsAquarium51,9488,705,668
38.ADU Aquascaping51,5184,019,065
39.Tank Tested51,0993,844,323
40.Lifewithpets49,8038,199,109
41.MASS Aquariums47,6757,690,534
42.Tropica Aquarium Plants42,3649,084,576
43.African Cichlid Hub42,1349,991,871
44.Michael Langerman40,02811,967,924
45.Pecktec38,8488,627,134
46.newyorksteelo38,4567,062,431
47.Aaron's Aquarium37,7144,583,400
48.Steenfott Aquatics36,5324,327,684
49.L.R.Bretz's Aquatics35,2053,691,114
50.Majestic AquariumsTV35,02226,901,851
51.Prime Time Aquatics34,3483,376,621
52.MA Fishguy33,89310,938,476
53.Greg Jones32,5499,276,301
54.Wayne's Fish World32,4717,791,951
55.Ohio Fish Rescue30,1221,592,162
56.Oliver Knott29,9034,413,175
57.Swhiskey29,8792,438,664
58.Marks Shrimp Tanks29,8383,870,950
59.Tazawa Tanks26,5162,013,582
60.H2O Plants25,9411,679,503
61.Jay Wilson25,6834,201,659
62.Palmer Fish Q&A24,8377,180,905
63.Corvus Oscen24,3682,596,203
64.DWSDARIUS FISH TANKS22,4445,337,049
65.MARK'S AQUATICS22,3092,272,011
66.Real Fish Talk22,0171,489,707
67.Rae's Aquaria19,562832,331
68.Aquarimax19,4103,692,536
69.Dennis Wong18,8362,602,502
70.ADGVibe18,8356,523,434
71.Dan Hiteshew18,6986,233,993
72.The Dave18,0663,255,378
73.Michael's Fish Room17,8502,360,691
74.TheRick232517,6064,208,210
75.Adrian's Aquatics17,2973,447,671
76.The Water Box16,1921,103,766
77.Ben Ochart15,7832,514,699
78.PlantedDiscusFishTank15,0872,737,418
79.Ted Judy14,6352,144,702
80.Rich's Fishes13,9202,497,397
81.Brian's Fish Tanks13,7072,235,628
82.Everyday Aquarist13,6344,700,951
83.Home Aquatics Hobby13,4841,772,732
84.JH Aquatics12,578904,452
85.Dramatic Aquatics12,2293,756,105
86.Inglorious Bettas12,1241,603,133
87.Sean Williams11,3304,531,656
88.Mike Dean Promised Land11,0211,327,420
89.MBU Studios10,199538,983
90.Szopens Shrimps9,9343,016,519
91.Palmer Fish Cave9,6333,767,493
92.Glass Canvas Aquascape9,1921,244,099
93.David Ramsey8,6123,320,582
94.The Fish Nerd8,484704,419
95.AquaZone Aquarium Services Mtl Izabella8,4171,986,594
96.Bear Necessities8,295805,639
97.j03yYunG Aquariums8,2422,535,331
98.Mrmomtanks8,1441,996,849
99.Aaron's Aquatics - A²8,1231,139,490
100.Fancy Shrimp7,714916,752
n/aAquariumKids4,4772,036,705


Curious about the top aquarium Instagrammers? We have a list for that, too!