AquariumKids

The Top Aquarium YouTubers


Evan Baldonado

By Evan Baldonado
(Founder of AquariumKids)



This page uses the YouTube API to display live data for the top 100 aquarium YouTubers (by total subscribers). Is this list missing a YouTuber? If their channel has more than 7,657 subscribers, it belongs on this list. Leave a comment below with their name!



Rank Name Subscribers Views
1.Taylor Nicole Dean1,645,815157,202,501
2.Catch Em All Fishing1,632,131325,201,310
3.The king of DIY1,208,634229,946,305
4.Paul Cuffaro1,108,397161,945,859
5.Solid Gold Aquatics395,94149,440,949
6.Aquarium Co-Op300,66259,207,878
7.Foo the Flowerhorn279,89637,310,773
8.SerpaDesign259,25824,210,706
9.AQUAPROS224,52428,866,363
10.TheGreenMachineLtd221,25921,730,466
11.BulkReefSupplyCom165,45743,194,979
12.aquadesignamano150,88832,963,659
13.Dustin's Fish Tanks135,77224,495,848
14.ThePondDigger127,44054,110,155
15.CoralFish12g119,72916,710,437
16.Rachel O'leary116,59014,428,881
17.Pondguru Outdoors106,54630,336,286
18.KGTropicals96,56011,766,700
19.Steve Poland Aquatics83,18614,117,481
20.Big Al's83,0198,692,606
21.George Farmer78,81710,960,034
22.MasterAquatics76,32314,937,411
23.Piranha Fish76,18333,494,325
24.DefiniteAquascapeTV70,11925,260,131
25.Challenge the Wild66,7547,088,095
26.Flip Aquatics - LupDiesel66,0289,281,866
27.Mr. Saltwater Tank TV64,57914,366,755
28.MBARI63,71544,495,171
29.Aquarismo Facil por Moisés Gama63,5138,282,970
30.Creative Pet Keeping62,5569,622,433
31.Tidal Gardens Inc.59,91810,392,705
32.Fluval Aquatics56,29413,776,085
33.Monterey Bay Aquarium56,25417,182,734
34.The Fish Doctor54,3724,189,090
35.JacobsAquarium51,4648,578,673
36.ADU Aquascaping51,0713,926,228
37.Simply Betta50,8514,010,002
38.Green Aqua49,5052,914,177
39.Lifewithpets48,2017,805,782
40.MASS Aquariums46,2427,414,781
41.Tank Tested45,4803,095,762
42.African Cichlid Hub41,9359,926,478
43.Tropica Aquarium Plants41,5238,925,453
44.newyorksteelo38,4577,035,348
45.Pecktec38,0158,437,707
46.Michael Langerman37,89511,335,978
47.Steenfott Aquatics35,9554,182,478
48.Aaron's Aquarium34,4364,288,869
49.Majestic AquariumsTV34,17026,258,726
50.L.R.Bretz's Aquatics33,9243,381,107
51.MA Fishguy33,49310,743,903
52.Wayne's Fish World32,3077,691,925
53.Greg Jones31,9749,112,028
54.Prime Time Aquatics29,7832,851,081
55.Oliver Knott28,9204,242,976
56.Marks Shrimp Tanks28,7633,695,324
57.Swhiskey27,1272,081,035
58.Jay Wilson25,0264,082,937
59.Tazawa Tanks24,8811,772,388
60.Ohio Fish Rescue24,8371,068,174
61.H2O Plants24,2141,496,095
62.Corvus Oscen23,8242,471,256
63.Palmer Fish Q&A22,8476,683,588
64.DWSDARIUS FISH TANKS20,5924,973,557
65.Real Fish Talk20,4771,365,024
66.MARK'S AQUATICS20,1532,004,888
67.Rae's Aquaria18,767747,706
68.ADGVibe18,5536,465,100
69.Dennis Wong18,4892,557,903
70.Aquarimax18,3093,509,884
71.Dan Hiteshew18,1705,974,288
72.TheRick232517,6414,183,798
73.Adrian's Aquatics16,7753,303,369
74.The Dave16,7483,043,375
75.Michael's Fish Room16,2412,148,214
76.The Water Box14,693986,902
77.PlantedDiscusFishTank14,6372,629,284
78.Ted Judy14,5052,119,729
79.Ben Ochart14,4892,264,319
80.Rich's Fishes13,8802,478,726
81.Brian's Fish Tanks13,4632,205,441
82.Home Aquatics Hobby13,2401,736,911
83.Everyday Aquarist12,6794,435,239
84.JH Aquatics12,096841,667
85.Inglorious Bettas11,9251,561,801
86.Dramatic Aquatics11,3023,409,273
87.Sean Williams11,1684,441,782
88.Mike Dean Promised Land10,8891,302,008
89.MBU Studios10,202528,526
90.Szopens Shrimps9,7082,943,494
91.Palmer Fish Cave9,2783,743,182
92.Glass Canvas Aquascape8,6591,159,415
93.David Ramsey8,3793,245,512
94.The Fish Nerd8,162661,013
95.Mrmomtanks8,1501,982,814
96.j03yYunG Aquariums8,1042,466,735
97.Bear Necessities8,044756,145
98.Aaron's Aquatics - A²7,8721,089,303
99.AquaZone Aquarium Services Mtl Izabella7,7051,822,256
100.Fancy Shrimp7,657904,831
n/aAquariumKids4,3571,984,629


Curious about the top aquarium Instagrammers? We have a list for that, too!